Race Results for Sundays in July 2018

  Skipper

7/1

Race 1 

 7/1

Race 2

7/8

Race 1

7/8

Race 2

7/8

Race 3

7/15

Race 1

7/15

Race 2

7/22

Race 1

7-29

Race 1

7/29

Race 2

7/29

Race 3

Flying Scots:                        
 1105 Vance Simpkinson                 1 4 dns
 1393 Mario Spagnol 3 4 6 4 3 3        
 1808 Art Bernstein 4 3                  
 2152 Brian Cook                      
 2208 Dale Bradshaw               3 dns dns
 2514 Nate Phinney                 RC    
 2862 Ken Miller 2 2 RC       5 dnf   5 3 2
 3175 Tony Wolters 6 def                  
 3301 Ed York     4 3 dns            
 3700 Ted Rodgers 5 dnf 4 3 5      
 3745 Ed Biondillo           RC           
 3849 Tim Hilk                 2 2 dns
 4032 George Gecik           2 1        
 4805 Jim Diffley 1 1 2 1 dns RC    4 1 1
 4980 Ron Craig     2 1  1 2 1 RC    
 4994 Rick Banning                      
 5723 Tom Dawson     5 2 4        
 5723 Elaina Garrett                      
                         
Thistles:                        
 2131 Ryan Miller               1      
 3622 Mark D'Apolito     2 2            
 3744 Eddie Duckworth     1 1            
 3744 Warren Duckworth                      
 3819 Gordon MacDowell                      
 3857 John Zaegel                      
 3866 Ron Fiedler                      
 3871 Steve Spackey                      
 3945 Jack Finefrock                      
Highlander                        
 885 John Bauer                      
 939 Gary Steinbach           1          
 1004 Al Chrusciel 1 1 1 1     1 1 1
 2001 Rick Myers                      
                         
 Laser                        
 66411 Dave Geither 1 1       1        
 1393 John Duckworth                      
 4968 Barry Leven                      
 57421 Tim Harrod     1 1 dns  2 1 1 1
 104124 Mark D'Apolito                      
                         
Laser Radial                        
  Grace Quaisbart      1 1 1       1 1 1
                         
Force 5                        
 7902 Tag Little     1 1      1      
 NN Chris Zofchak                      
                         
C14 Mario Spagnol                 1 1 1
615 Dan Markowitz     1 1 1            

Crew Results for Sundays in July 2018

Crew

7/1

Race 1

7/1

Race 2

7/8

Race 1

7/8

Race 2

7/8

Race 3

7/15

Race 1

7/15

Race 2

7/22

Race 1

7/29

Race 1

7/29

Race 2

7/29

Race 3

Robert Balash           F6 F5        
Joe Bernstein F4 F3                  
Ed Biondillo F1 F1 F2 F1       F2  F4 F1 F1
Dale Bradshaw           H1 H1        
Ben Craig     F1 F2 F1     F1       
Erin Craig           F1 F2        
Jeff Craig F5   F5 F4 F3 F6  F5 F3       
Julie D'Apolito     T2 T2 T2            
Tom Dean     H1 H1 H1            
Rachel DeAtley           F2 F1        
Heather Downing     F3 F5 F2 F4 F4        
John Duckworth     T1 T1 T1 F3  F3        
Warren Duckworth     T1 T1 T1            
Al Fagot                 F1 F4  
Stefan Fiedler     F6 F6 F4            
Jeanie Hilk                 F2 F2  
Elaina Garrett                 H1 H1 H1
Joe Garrett                 F3    
Lilly Garrett                 F3    
Barry Leven                 RC    
Ken Miller               T1      
Lesa Miller F2 F2       F5    T1  F5 F3 F2
Ryan Miller RC                    
Jeff Murphy F3 F4                  
Marianne Quesebarth                 H1 H1 H1
Jack Wolters F6                    
Tony Wolters     F6 F6 F4            
Andy Yonik  H1 H1 H1 H1 H1     H1       
Mary York     F4 F3              

Race Results for Sundays in June 2018

  Skipper

6/10

Race 1 

 6/10

Race 2

6/10

Race 3

6/10

Race 4

6/24

Race 1

6/24

Race 2

6/24

Race 3

Flying Scots:                
 2152 Brian Cook              
 2208 Dale Bradshaw              
 2514 Nate Phinney              
 2862 Ken Miller 3 2 2 3      
 3745 Ed Biondillo              
 4805 Jim Diffley 1 1 1 1      
 4980 Ron Craig              
 4994 Rick Banning              
 5723 Tom Dawson 2     2      
 5723 Elaina Garrett   3 3        
                 
Thistles:                
3945 Jack Finefrock              
 3744 Eddie Duckworth              
3744 Warren Duckworth RC            
 3622 Mark D'Apolito              
 3819 Gordon MacDowell              
 3857 John Zaegel              
 3866 Ron Fiedler              
 3871 Steve Spackey              
                 
Highlander                
 885 John Bauer              
 1004 Al Chrusciel            
 2001 Rick Myers              
                 
 Laser                
  Dave Geither              
 1393 John Duckworth RC            
 4968 Barry Leven              
 57421 Tim Harrod RC       1 1 1
 104124  Mark D'Apolito         2 2
                 
Laser Radial                
  Grace Quaisbart              
                 
Force 5                
 7902 Tag Little         1 1
 NN Chris Zofchak              

Race Results for Wednesdays in June 2018

  Skipper

6/6

Race 1 

6/6

Race 2 

6/13

Race 1 

6/13

Race 2 

6/13

Race 3

6/20

Race 1 

6/20

Race 2 

6/27

Race 1 

6/27

Race 2 

Flying Scots:                    
 1105 Vance Simpkinson     5 5          
 4805 Jim Diffley 2   1   3    
 4994 Rick Banning           1 1    
 4980 Ron Craig 1   2   RC       
 5723 Tom Dawson     dns      5    
 2862 Ken Miller 3   3   4 2    
 2152 Brian Cook              
 2208 Dale Bradshaw                  
 2514 Nate Phinney           3 6    
 3700 Ted Rodgers     dns     RC       
 3175 Tony Wolter 4                
 3745 Ed Biondillo                  
 3745 Mario Spanjol                  
 3785 John Bauer           5 4    
 4032 George Gecik     dns             
Thistles:                    
 3945 Kathy Buckenmeyer   1              
 3945 Jack Finefrock 1   2 2 1    
3744 Warren Duckworth 2 3 RC      2    
 3622 Mark D'Apolito 4 4 3 3 4    
 3819 Gordon MacDowell                  
 3857 John Zaegel 3 2       RC      
 3866 Ron Fiedler           3    
 3871 Steve Spackey     2 1 1        
                     
Highlander                    
 885 John Bauer RC                
 1004 Al Chrusciel RC                
 2001 Rick Myers                  
                     
 Laser                    
 4968 Barry Leven                  
 57421 Tim Harrod           RC       
                     
Force 5                    
 7902 Tag Little                  
 NN Chris Zofchak     RC             

Crew Results for Wednesdays in July 2018

Crew

7/11

Race 1 

7/11

Race 2 

7/18

Race 1 

7/18

Race 2 

7/18

Race 3

7/25

Race 1 

7/25

Race 2 

Mike Allen T2 T4          
Jossalyn Bauer F3 F2          
Lessa Bauer F3 F2          
Ed Biondillo F1 F3       F1   
Dustin Buckenmeyer           T3  T3
Kathy Buckenmeyer           T2  T2
Jamison Burt T5 T1 T4  T4 T5 T1  T1
Erin Craig F4 F4          
Jeff Craig F7 F6 F4  F4      
Julie D'Apolito T4 T5          
Rachel DeAtley F6 F5 F5  F5      
John Duckworth T6 T2 T1  T1 T1 T2  T2
Al Fagot F8   F3  F2   F4   
Stefan Fiedler           F2  F1
Jack Finefrock T4 T5          
Elaina Garrett           T4 T4
Joe Garrett           T4   T4
John Hill T3 T3 T3  T2 T3    
Josh Kerr T5 T1 T2  T3 T2    
Jack Krish           F4  
Tag Little           F3  F2
Ken Miller     T5  T5      
Ryan Miller T1 T6     T4    
Nate Phinney     F6  F6      
Dave Randall F5 F7          
Sterrin Raymond F9 F8       F3  F2
Chrissy Stewart     T5 T5 T4    
Mike Uebelherr RC            
Kristi Wollam F2 F1 F1  F1      
Ed York           F4  
Mary York     F2 F3