Race Results for Sundays in June 2017

  Skipper

6/4/17

Race 1 

6/4/17

Race 2

6/4/17

Race 3

6/11/17

Race 1

6/11/17

Race 2

6/25/17

Race 1

6/25/17

Race 2

Flying Scots:                
 1105 Vance Simpkinson              
 1393 Mario Spanjol      
 1468 Dennis Johnson              
 1808 Art Bernstein              
 2152 Brian Cook              
 2514 Ron Craig       4    
 2862 Ken Miller  2        
 3649 Tim Hilk        
 3700 Ted Rodgers       5    
 4032 George Gecik              
 4785 Mike Gold              
 4805 Jim Diffley  1  1   3    
 4994 Rick Banning       2    
 5723 Tom Dawson          
                 
Thistles:                
 1321 Conor Ruppen              
 3612 John Hill              
 3819 Gordon MacDowell              
 3866 Ron Fiedler              
 3871 Steve Spackey       1      
 3945 Jack Finefrock              
  Ryan Miller       2 1    
                 
Highlander                
 797 Dan Hopkins         2    
 939 Gary Steinbach       1 1    
 1004 Al Chrusciel              
 Interlake:                
1396 Tom Dean              
                 
 Laser                
 57421 Tim Harrod              
                 
Force 5                
 NN Tag Little              
 NN Chris Zofchak              

Crew Results for Sundays in June 2017

  Crew

6/4/17

Race 1 

6/4/17

Race 2

6/4/17

Race 3

6/11/17

Race 1

6/11/17

Race 2

6/25/17

Race 1

6/25/17

Race 2

Flying Scots:                
  Karen Banning       3 2    
  Jeff Craig       6 5    
  Ian Denholm       1 3    
  Jeannie Hilk 3 3 1        
  Tim Humphreys        
  Joe Lattur       4 1    
  Lesa Miller  2        
  Ian Robinson  1  1          
  Kristi Wollam       2 4    
  Rebecca       5      
Thistles:                
                 
Highlander                
  Elaine Steinbach       1 1    
   Reggie            
 Interlake:                
                 

Crew Results for Wednesdays in April and May 2017

  Crew

4/26

Race 1 

4/26

Race 2

5/3

Race 1

5/3

Race 2

5/3

Race 3

5/10

Race 1

5/10

Race 2

5/10

Race 3

5/17

Race 1

5/17

Race 2

5/31

Race 1

5/31

Race 2

Flying Scots:                          
  Karen Banning                 3      
  Zach Bernstein                 2      
  MaryAlice Bradshaw           9 9 dns        
  Brian Cook  3                    
  Jack Chris                 9      
  Mark D'Apolito           7 8 dns        
  Rachel DeAtley     5 3   4 2        
  Al Fagot     3 dns    2 10 dns   def
  Riley Gatkowski                     5 5
  Jeannie Hilk           6 6 5      
  Tim Humphreys 2 4                    
  Dennis Johnson           4 3 dns        
  Stephen Landis                     4 4
  Tag Little 2       5 3     3
  Kim Mascarella                     2 2
  Rachel McCartney                     6 def
  Ken Miller           1 2 4        
  Lesa Miller 4 3 2                
  Jeff Murphy     7 4             4
  Connie Pugh     6 5   10 7 6      
  Dave Randall  6 def              
  Dave Reed                     5 5
  Ian Robinson                 1   1
  Kristi Wollam  1 1 1   1 1 4      
                           
Thistles:                          
  Andrew Addie           1 2 1        
  Bill Allen                     4 3
  Mike Allen     1 4 1       6    
  Ed Biondino                     6 5
  Ross Bishop 2       1 2 5    
  Dustin Buckenmeyer 1 3 3 1 2  2 4 3 2 2
  Kathy Buckenmeyer     3 1 2       2 2
  Jamison Burt           3 3 4 RC    dnf dns
  Mark D'Apolito                 4 3 4
  John Duckworth 2 1 2 3  1 2 1 5    
  John Hill     4 3 4       7 dns
  Josh Kerr           3 3 4 7 dnf  dns
  Barry Leven                 6 4    
  Julie McLaughlin     5 5 5       3 3 4
  Dave Miller                 6 4    
  Ken Miller                     6  
  Ryan Miller                       5
  Vince Nickum 4                    
  Carrie Patterson 3        2 4 3 1 1 1
  Mark Patterson                 3 1 1
  Ethan Schweinsberg           5 5 5        
                           
Highlander                          
 Interlake:                          

Race Results for Wednesdays in April and May 2017

  Skipper

4/26

Race 1 

4/26

Race 2

5/3

Race 1

5/3

Race 2

5/3

Race 3

5/10

Race 1

5/10

Race 2

5/10

Race 3

5/17

Race 1

5/17

Race 2

5/31

Race 1

5/31

Race 2

Flying Scots:                          
 1105 Vance Simpkinson     dns/8    2 10 dns 8   def
 1393 Mario Spanjol 3 5                    
 1468 Dennis Johnson                        
 1808 Art Bernstein                      
 2152 Brian Cook      6 5   10 7 6 6   RC  RC
 2208 Dale Bradshaw           9 9 dns        
 2549 Nate Phinney 6  6  4 dnf/8           5
 2862 Ken Miller 3 2                
 3175 John Bertelli     7 4   7 8 dns   4
 3649 Tim Hilk           6 6 5      
 3700 Ted Rodgers           RC  RC RC        
 4032 George Gecik      5 3   5 4 2        
 4785 Mike Gold           3 dns        
 4805 Jim Diffley 4       2 4   1
 4980 Ron Craig 1 1 1   1 1 4      
 4994 Rick Banning           RC RC  RC   2
 5723 Tom Dawson  5 2        8 5 3     3
                           
                           
Thistles:                          
 1321 Conor Ruppen 2       5 5 5 3 1 1 1
 2131 Ken Miller                       5
 2131 Ryan Miller                 8 8 6  
 3612 John Hill                        
 3622 Mark D'Apolito 5 4 5 5 5           4
 3744 Warren Duckworth 2 raf/6 2 3 1 2 1 4 3    
 3744 Kathy Buckenmeyer           2 4 3        
 3819 Gordon MacDowell 4 3 1 4 1       2 6 RC  RC
 3857 John Zaegel           3 3 4 7 dnf  dns
 3866 Ron Fiedler RC  RC              6 4 dns
 3871 Steve Spackey 1 4 3 4 1 2 5 3
 3945 Jack Finefrock      3 1 2       2 2
                           
Highlander                          
 1004 Al Chrusciel                        
 Interlake:                          
1396 Tom Dean                        
                           
 Laser                          
 57421 Tim Harrod                        
                           
Force 5                          
 1559 Bob Gronberg                 dnf      
 7902 Tag Little                      
 NN Chris Zofchak